Michelle Higgins
Last updated: Aug 27, 2024

Michelle Higgins

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 14 years
  • Graduation year: 2007
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1205027687

Michelle Higgins N.P. - C

Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 208 Center Town Plaza North in Stewartville, MN 55976. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Fever, Headache, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1205027687. Appointment can be made via the phone number (507) 533-4727. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Michelle Higgins, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Michelle Higgins.

  • Common Cold
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Prescription Refill

Medicare Enrollment

Michelle Higgins is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Olmsted Medical Center

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2007

Affiliated hospitals

OLMSTED MEDICAL CENTER
1650 FOURTH STREET SOUTHEAST
ROCHESTER, 55904 MN
(507) 287-2761

Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?

Here are nurse practitioners in Minnesota you may want to explore.

Sarah Myers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1100 East Broadway Street Redwood Falls, 56283, MN
Marlene A. Jilek
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1230 East Main Street Mankato, 56001, MN
Phyllis I. Skadahl
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1025 Marsh Street Mankato, 56001, MN
Carrie Amanda Ramsey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1027 Washington Avenue Detroit Lakes, 56501, MN
Kay S. Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1025 Marsh Street Mankato, 56001, MN
Barbara J. Eriksson-Capes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1100 38th Street Northwest Bemidji, 56601, MN
Emily Westover
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1300 Anne Street Northwest Bemidji, 56601, MN
Carol Anne Minzel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 1st Drive Northwest Austin, 55912, MN
Emily Abernethy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 401 1001 East Superior Street Duluth, 55802, MN
Gina Lynn Edison
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 111 Hundertmark Road Chaska, 55318, MN

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Michelle Higgins?

Michelle Higgins's office is located at 208 Center Town Plaza North in Stewartville, MN 55976.

Has Michelle Higgins affiliation with hospitals?

Michelle Higgins is affiliated with OLMSTED MEDICAL CENTER.

What conditions does Michelle Higgins treat?

Michelle Higgins provides treatment for Common Cold, Fever, Headache, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.